City Employee Complaint at 1 S ELLWOOD AVE

CLOSED 2 months ago #18-00196104
Photo_20180313_211637
Submitted Mar 13, 2018

City garbage truck hit my parked car. I have camera footage showing this and a police report number of: 2-180300128. I need a direct contact from the city in regards to this for insurance purposes.

Agency: Solid Waste



address: 1 S ELLWOOD AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21224

coordinates x,y: 1433111.7548433724, 592223.2931542686

coordinates lat,lng: 39.292015, -76.573262

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 13, 2018 11:54am Closed
Tue Mar 13, 2018 10:48am Opened
Tue Mar 13, 2018 10:46am Submitted via Android Android