Street Light Out at 217 E MOUNT ROYAL AVE

NEW 6 months ago #18-00198117
Submitted Mar 14, 2018

Streetlight on this entire block are out, making it more dangerous and more prone to crime. Cars already get broken into on the Guilford and Calvert street bridges on each side of this block. With the lights out, it increase chance of having cars parked on Mt. Royal broken into.

Where: In front of property

Issue: All streetlights in block are out

address: 217 E MOUNT ROYAL AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21202

coordinates x,y: 1421968.4022448359, 597159.3911755877

coordinates lat,lng: 39.30570330428199, -76.61255951750204

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 14, 2018 12:09am Opened
Wed Mar 14, 2018 12:08am Submitted via iPhone Iphone