Snow / Icy Conditions at 3133 GREENMOUNT AVE

NEW 28 days ago #18-00222552
Report
Submitted Mar 23, 2018

Rite aid did not remove snow along the side of their building and now the sidewalk is a dangerous sheet of ice.

Issue: Frozen Water causing slippery conditions

Large truck w/plow fit on street? Yes

Snow/ice over 1 inch? Yes



address: 3133 GREENMOUNT AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21218

coordinates x,y: 1422901.2967484975, 604944.4930558692

coordinates lat,lng: 39.32706599999999, -76.60914500000003

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 23, 2018 06:15pm Opened
Fri Mar 23, 2018 06:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone