Sign Missing or Damaged at 1002 MORTON ST

CLOSED Sign Replaced - 6 days ago #18-00252691
Report
Submitted Apr 05, 2018

Post for 15 minute parking sign was hit by car, severely bent.

Issue: Sign Damaged

Type: Parking Sign

Pole: Sign is on a pole



address: 1002 MORTON ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21201

coordinates x,y: 1420829.3548328087, 595512.8530650617

coordinates lat,lng: 39.30119599939162, -76.61660919826409

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 02:31pm Closed with status: Sign Replaced
Mon Apr 16, 2018 02:31pm Action Taken >> Sign Replaced
Thu Apr 05, 2018 05:44pm Opened
Thu Apr 05, 2018 05:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone