City Employee Complaint at 6802 HUDSON ST

CLOSED 15 days ago #18-00252925
Report
Submitted Apr 05, 2018

The Recycling employee left a trail of broken glass and gas/air cartridges in front of my driveway and house from the truck today. I only recycle paper and plastic...and this is why I will not put out glass bottles. It took me 30 minutes to sweep up what I could. There is still a lot of broken glass that I was unable to sweep. I forewarn the City now that if any of my vehicles get flat tires, I I'll be seeking payment against the City for the damages. I will also be re-evaluating whether to continue participating in the City's Recycling program to avoid the lack of service. The photo is just a very small part of the broken glass.

Agency: Solid Waste



address: 6802 HUDSON ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21224

coordinates x,y: 1444686.7347049215, 589434.5103128018

coordinates lat,lng: 39.28420282691309, -76.53241608165207

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 06, 2018 09:54am Closed
Thu Apr 05, 2018 08:49pm Opened
Thu Apr 05, 2018 08:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone