City Employee Complaint at 2701 EASTERN AVE

NEW 15 days ago #18-00252930
Report
Submitted Apr 05, 2018

Crosswalk at Eastern Ave & S. Lakewood Ave(no traffic light). Bus Driver (bus ID was 12020; display says 63). Driver refused to slow down as I moved across crosswalk with my dog (we had right of way). Happened on 4/5/18 @ approximately 8:45pm

Agency: Transportation



address: 2701 EASTERN AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21224

coordinates x,y: 1431606.0422616794, 590070.8732354859

coordinates lat,lng: 39.28612480155939, -76.57861705754537

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 05, 2018 08:53pm Opened
Thu Apr 05, 2018 08:51pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone