Damaged Sidewalk at 308 ALBEMARLE ST

CLOSED No Violation Found - 7 days ago #18-00270187
Report
Submitted Apr 12, 2018

Totally cracked and broken sidewalk. I saw a handicap person trying to walk there and couldn't. It is right behind Aldo's Restaurant. There are several very bad places.

Ramp: Handicap ramp not affected

Hazardous: Yes



address: 308 ALBEMARLE ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21202

coordinates x,y: 1424930.385163128, 589946.8989464999

coordinates lat,lng: 39.28586666666666, -76.60220333333334

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 13, 2018 02:50pm Closed with status: No Violation Found
Fri Apr 13, 2018 02:49pm Dispatch Inspector >> No Violation Found
Thu Apr 12, 2018 05:07pm Opened
Thu Apr 12, 2018 05:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone