Liquor and Adult Entertainment Complaint at 1273 WASHINGTON BLVD

CLOSED BCLB-COMPLETE - 3 months ago #18-00274689
Photo_20180415_152927
Submitted Apr 15, 2018

Well known dealers and associates loitering, open intox, yelling cussing and genuinely sounding belligerent. Fears for public safety walking to and from own house due to dealers and traffic from liquor store.

Business Name: Chris liquors

Issue: Sanitation and safety



address: 1273 WASHINGTON BLVD, BALTIMORE, MD 21230

coordinates x,y: 1415587.5636367807, 587993.9428775973

coordinates lat,lng: 39.280612, -76.635238

Timestamp Description
Sun Apr 15, 2018 05:04pm Closed with status: BCLB-COMPLETE
Sun Apr 15, 2018 05:04pm BCLB-COMPLETE
Sun Apr 15, 2018 03:41pm Opened
Sun Apr 15, 2018 03:39pm Submitted via Android Android
Sun Apr 15, 2018 02:02pm SR Email Reply (INFORECE - Incoming Message) >> Completed