Sign Missing or Damaged at 318 WYNDHURST AVE

CLOSED 3 months ago #18-00279031
Report
Submitted Apr 17, 2018

The pedestrian crosswalk signs that have been in the middle of the road (right on the double yellow line in the crosswalks) at the two crossings on Wyndhurst Avenue where the trail intersects with the road have both been lost and need to be replaced with new signs mounted in the middle of the street. This is a very busy street crossing at the bottom of a hill and is very important for cars to be aware that school children and other pedestrians cross here all the time!!

Issue: Sign Missing

Type: Pedestrian in street

Pole: Sign is on a pole



address: 318 WYNDHURST AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21210

coordinates x,y: 1417094.5369338614, 614515.1518960763

coordinates lat,lng: 39.35340806516385, -76.6295342239762

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 17, 2018 08:18am Closed
Tue Apr 17, 2018 08:18am Opened
Tue Apr 17, 2018 08:17am Submitted via iPhone Iphone