Parking Complaint at 2108 AISQUITH ST

CLOSED Gone on Arrival (Closed) - 2 months ago #18-00430640
Report
Submitted Jun 13, 2018

no parking. After talking to your administrators it was explained to me that the sign means no parking from my neighbors drive way to my drive way, and that it?s illegal to even block your own driveway unless you are loading or unloading. And if reported that a ticket should be issued that it?s not a case by case basis up to the parking enforcer, loading is allowed parking is not.

Violation: No Parking

Zipcar parking space? No



address: 2108 AISQUITH ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21218

coordinates x,y: 1424961.7969143898, 600053.4047221055

coordinates lat,lng: 39.31361333333334, -76.60193666666666

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 13, 2018 04:47pm Closed with status: Gone on Arrival (Closed)
Wed Jun 13, 2018 04:47pm Dispatch PCA >> Gone on Arrival (Closed)
Wed Jun 13, 2018 04:18pm Opened
Wed Jun 13, 2018 04:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone