Liquor and Adult Entertainment Complaint at 1269 WASHINGTON BLVD

CLOSED BCLB-COMPLETE - about 1 month ago #18-00474989
Photo_20180629_232150
Submitted Jun 29, 2018

Guy in white shirt selling narcotics to woman in orange. Men with truck parked on sidewalk open intox and using narcotics. Will continue to be served and will be driving that truck away.

Business Name: Chris liquors

Issue: Other

If Other Explain: Allowing drug dealers to operate in and out of business. Continuing sales to those visable under the influence. Open intox. Blocking sidewalks.



address: 1269 WASHINGTON BLVD, BALTIMORE, MD 21230

coordinates x,y: 1415610.298812386, 588042.4769326573

coordinates lat,lng: 39.280745, -76.635157

Timestamp Description
Sat Jun 30, 2018 12:27am Closed with status: BCLB-COMPLETE
Sat Jun 30, 2018 12:27am BCLB-COMPLETE
Fri Jun 29, 2018 11:25pm Opened
Fri Jun 29, 2018 11:23pm Submitted via Android Android
Fri Jun 29, 2018 09:26pm SR Email Reply (INFORECE - Incoming Message) >> Completed