City Employee Complaint at 12 W HENRIETTA ST

CLOSED Abated - Close SR - 11 days ago #18-00502280
Photo_20180711_102356
Submitted Jul 11, 2018

Officer Carter, E issued a false ticket on my vehicle for expired tags even though temp. Registration is posted on the back windshield.

Agency: Transportation



address: 12 W HENRIETTA ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21230

coordinates x,y: 1421249.2662043762, 587414.0128607446

coordinates lat,lng: 39.278956, -76.615246

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 09, 2018 09:41am Closed with status: Abated - Close SR
Thu Aug 09, 2018 09:41am Agency Response >> Abated - Close SR
Wed Jul 11, 2018 10:34am Opened
Wed Jul 11, 2018 10:20am Submitted via Android Android