Sewer Overflow at 5803 SIMMONDS AVE

OPENED CLOSED - 18 days ago #18-00512957
Report
Submitted Jul 15, 2018

Plumber installed new sewer , water is backing up in new cleanout located 3' from sidewalk. New pipe extends 2' past the sidewalk . Customer says city came out and city told them its not there problem. We are the pluming company that replaced sewer and new cleanout . This issue is not on the private side .



address: 5803 SIMMONDS AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21215

coordinates x,y: 1402915.4225750593, 616147.4423096792

coordinates lat,lng: 39.35803668191941, -76.67965495500344

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 03, 2018 12:00pm WO - Clear House Connection Choke >> CLOSED
Mon Jul 16, 2018 02:13pm Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Sun Jul 15, 2018 05:44pm Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Sun Jul 15, 2018 04:28pm Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Sun Jul 15, 2018 04:20pm Opened
Sun Jul 15, 2018 03:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone