Sign Missing or Damaged at 3020 E BALTIMORE ST

CLOSED 10 days ago #18-00527321
Report
Submitted Jul 20, 2018

Hazardous intersection. There is no "no park past this point" signage and in order to see cars approaching from the east, a driver has to pull into the intersection to see beyond the parked car. Dangerous for drivers and pedestrians. investigation completed: luby wo# 21077 issued trm wo# 18-00578013 allow at least 30 business days for fabrication/installation of signs by maintenance sign shop

Issue: Sign Missing

Type: No Parking

Pole: Sign is on a pole



address: 3020 E BALTIMORE ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21224

coordinates x,y: 1432903.4103963976, 592356.0951460844

coordinates lat,lng: 39.29238227494363, -76.57399592862214

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 10, 2018 12:11pm Closed
Fri Jul 20, 2018 06:08pm Opened
Fri Jul 20, 2018 05:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone