Storm Drain or Inlet at 110 ENFIELD RD

CLOSED 10 days ago #18-00533775
Report
Submitted Jul 23, 2018

Alley behind house is completely flooded once again. Despite an attempted a prior repair there is still water that is sitting above the level of the drains in the alley. Essentially the drains are not working. This is causing a risk to properties downhill from the alley. Please send a repair crew to finish the repairs that were not completed last time. We were told that the drainage pipe was not properly placed initially and that the one that was existing under the alley needs to be unclogged.

Issue: Flooded Street



address: 109 TUNBRIDGE RD, BALTIMORE, MD 21212

coordinates x,y: 1419134.0357425895, 615732.2679203947

coordinates lat,lng: 39.35672661444772, -76.6223042430379

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 23, 2018 07:57pm Closed
Mon Jul 23, 2018 07:57pm Opened
Mon Jul 23, 2018 07:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone