Sediment or Erosion Problem at 1100 S EAST AVE

CLOSED 26 days ago #18-00542935
Report
Submitted Jul 26, 2018

Erosion happening in tree bed. Was originally reported back in the beginning of the year and was obviously given a temporary fix. Getting worse by the day... needs to be officially repaired ASAP before a sink hole forms



address: 1100 S EAST AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21224

coordinates x,y: 1433711.1572439333, 587954.540427961

coordinates lat,lng: 39.28028755359284, -76.57121504664102

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 28, 2018 12:00am Closed
Thu Jul 26, 2018 05:32pm Opened
Thu Jul 26, 2018 04:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone