Sediment or Erosion Problem at 2020 WHISTLER AVE

OPENED UPDATED - 25 days ago #18-00551127
Report
Submitted Jul 30, 2018

This sink hole just popped up in my yard. I filled it with two bags of dirt and the dirt is going back into hole after a few hours . The street in front shows signs of it recently stretched from all the rain Need to know if there is an issue on the city side .



address: 2020 WHISTLER AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21230

coordinates x,y: 1411080.3106993143, 582320.5082767048

coordinates lat,lng: 39.265084, -76.65123700000005

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 29, 2018 09:31am Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Tue Jul 31, 2018 01:58pm Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Mon Jul 30, 2018 09:46pm Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Mon Jul 30, 2018 09:40pm Opened
Mon Jul 30, 2018 09:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone