Abandoned Vehicle at 1001 S KENWOOD AVE

CLOSED Gone On Arrival (Closed) - 7 days ago #18-00566146
Report
Submitted Aug 06, 2018

Truck has been in same spot for over 2 months now. Owner lives on another street and only moves it a few spaces away after being reported. Then it sits for months at a time again.

Where: Public Right of Way

Duration: More than two days



address: 1001 S KENWOOD AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21224

coordinates x,y: 1432168.0696640208, 588207.9295696607

coordinates lat,lng: 39.28100300000002, -76.576662

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 10, 2018 02:40pm Closed with status: Gone On Arrival (Closed)
Fri Aug 10, 2018 02:40pm Dispatch PCA >> Gone On Arrival (Closed)
Mon Aug 06, 2018 12:05pm Opened
Mon Aug 06, 2018 10:13am Submitted via iPhone Iphone