Traffic Signal Repair at 510 WASHINGTON BLVD

CLOSED Investigation Complete - 14 days ago #18-00567493
Photo_20180806_180502
Submitted Aug 06, 2018

Missing pedestrian signal/post. Was knocked down earlier this summer and never replaced. Heavy foot traffic area by stadium, so causes lots of problems with stadium crowds trying to cross.

Type: Pedestrian

Issue: Other



address: 510 WASHINGTON BLVD, BALTIMORE, MD 21204

coordinates x,y: 1419162.5260421976, 589706.9027602387

coordinates lat,lng: 39.285275, -76.622584

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 06, 2018 07:53pm Closed with status: Investigation Complete
Mon Aug 06, 2018 07:53pm Investigation Complete
Mon Aug 06, 2018 06:09pm Opened
Mon Aug 06, 2018 06:06pm Submitted via Android Android