Liquor and Adult Entertainment Complaint at 1230 E FORT AVE

CLOSED Closed - 13 days ago #18-00567807
Report
Submitted Aug 06, 2018

Bar uses alley for food and alcohol service. They have no outdoor service permit.

Business Name: Barracudas

Issue: Other

If Other Explain: Outdoor service is being offered in the alley. It's loud. People have drinks outside and block the sidewalk.they also block the sidewalk with a sign and a truck sometimes.



address: 1230 E FORT AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21230

coordinates x,y: 1426496.7851565722, 584252.6044688749

coordinates lat,lng: 39.27021422161381, -76.59675829785643

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 07, 2018 11:54am Closed with status: Closed
Tue Aug 07, 2018 11:50am Dispatch Investigator >> Closed
Tue Aug 07, 2018 12:08am Opened
Mon Aug 06, 2018 10:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone