Sediment or Erosion Problem at 102 W MADISON ST

CLOSED 25 days ago #18-00568803
Report
Submitted Aug 07, 2018

Large amount of run off sand from recent storms has collected to this one spot on West Madison St and Ploy St. Making it difficult for wheelchairs and strollers to pass, especially once it gets wet and muddy.



address: 102 W MADISON ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21201

coordinates x,y: 1420522.201432028, 594561.4965500681

coordinates lat,lng: 39.29858761958539, -76.61770864722538

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 29, 2018 12:00am Closed
Tue Aug 07, 2018 12:02pm Opened
Tue Aug 07, 2018 07:39am Submitted via iPhone Iphone