Traffic Signal Repair at 2599 LINDEN AVE

CLOSED Work orders sent to maintenance - 13 days ago #18-00568990
Report
Submitted Aug 07, 2018

The pedestrian button at Linden and Druid Park Lake on the park side does not seem to be working. I've waited through five light cycles without getting a pedestrian signal.

Type: Pedestrian

Issue: Other



address: 2599 LINDEN AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21217

coordinates x,y: 1415316.2413020672, 601251.5627211316

coordinates lat,lng: 39.31701335027108, -76.63600973858698

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 07, 2018 04:45pm Closed with status: Work orders sent to maintenance
Tue Aug 07, 2018 04:43pm Work orders sent to maintenance
Tue Aug 07, 2018 12:25pm Opened
Tue Aug 07, 2018 12:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone