Trash, High Grass, or Weeds at 841 S Dallas St Fells Point

CLOSED 10 days ago #18-00574150
Img_1837
Submitted Aug 09, 2018

Trash and Recycling Dumpster less than 30 ft from my front door! I have lived at this resident for over 5 years and why would the city all the sudden allow this?!?! It is smelling AND who ever has these dumpsters are dumping their glass bottles at 230 am!! A complete NOISE violation. As a scientist for the the federal government in the public health sector this is a HEALTH HAZARD!!!! (Smell, rodents, and insects) Please REMOVE these from near my home, PLEASE!!!

Property type: Residence

Occupied: Property is occupied



address: 841 S DALLAS ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21231

coordinates x,y: 1426816.4760211778, 588324.5160645847

coordinates lat,lng: 39.2813897, -76.5955654

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 10, 2018 01:36pm Closed
Thu Aug 09, 2018 09:08am Opened
Thu Aug 09, 2018 07:50am Submitted via Web Web