Parking Complaint at 207 S ROBINSON ST

CLOSED Gone on Arrival (Closed) - 10 days ago #18-00578420
Report
Submitted Aug 03, 2018

Silver car parked wrong way on S Robinson street The vehicle law, which falls under Section 21-1004 of the Transportation Article of the Maryland Annotated Code, requires vehicles parked on the street to be parked parallel to the right hand curb with its right wheels no further than 12 inches from the curb except on one-way streets and areas where diagonal parking is allowed.

Violation: Facing incorrect direction

Zipcar parking space? No



address: 207 S ROBINSON ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21224

coordinates x,y: 1433343.3294950041, 591444.8219026432

coordinates lat,lng: 39.28987475818343, -76.57245668710252

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 10, 2018 08:24pm Closed with status: Gone on Arrival (Closed)
Fri Aug 10, 2018 08:24pm Dispatch PCA >> Gone on Arrival (Closed)
Fri Aug 10, 2018 03:38pm Dispatch PCA >> Referred to next shift as per PCA
Fri Aug 10, 2018 01:56pm Opened
Fri Aug 03, 2018 05:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone