Damaged Sidewalk at 44 SOUTH ST

CLOSED 4 days ago #18-00578537
Report
Submitted Aug 10, 2018

There have been cones and barricades blocking a portion of the sidewalk over the grating for a year now and nothing is being done to "fix" whatever damage they are blocking.

Ramp: Handicap ramp not affected

Hazardous: Don't Know



address: 44 SOUTH ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21202

coordinates x,y: 1422416.1042862937, 590676.6775501699

coordinates lat,lng: 39.2879, -76.611075

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 13, 2018 08:18am Closed
Fri Aug 10, 2018 02:31pm Opened
Fri Aug 10, 2018 02:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone