Food Facility Complaint at 125 S BROADWAY

NEW about 1 month ago #18-00597488
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2018

Free feeding on the street is causing sidewalk blockage, street blocked by cars & excess trash piled on the street & stoops. This is ongoing weekends & there are no permits displayed by distributors Please investigate & eliminate this public health issue before it becomes fatal. Food is being distributed from street without proper sanitation. We have people on our stoops sleeping & drinking waiting in gangs for free food.

Issue: Other



address: 125 S BROADWAY, BALTIMORE, MD 21231

coordinates x,y: 1427327.9799109637, 591299.0607570377

coordinates lat,lng: 39.28955, -76.59371166666666

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 18, 2018 09:28am Opened
Sat Aug 18, 2018 09:26am Submitted via iPhone Iphone