Liquor and Adult Entertainment Complaint at 3801 OLD YORK RD

CLOSED Closed - 16 days ago #18-00617445
Report
Submitted Aug 27, 2018

People gathering on the stoop, yelling, and hassling passers by. The bar has not been open for months. Without a bar they should not have a BD-7 license and would be closed by midnight rather than having people yelling at 12:30. Picture from 8/27 12:26am

Business Name: Waverly Tavern

Issue: Other

If Other Explain: BD-7 violation. Liquor Board dereliction of duty.



address: 3801 OLD YORK RD, BALTIMORE, MD 21218

coordinates x,y: 1423409.904884772, 608069.9834612254

coordinates lat,lng: 39.33564084664265, -76.60729957728034

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 07, 2018 10:48am Closed with status: Closed
Fri Sep 07, 2018 10:46am Dispatch Investigator >> Closed
Mon Aug 27, 2018 12:41am Opened
Mon Aug 27, 2018 12:39am Submitted via iPhone Iphone