Downed Tree or Limb at 8 S CALHOUN ST

CLOSED 16 days ago #18-00636069
Report
Submitted Sep 03, 2018

Dead tree fell on BGE pole #404398 on 1400 block of Booth Street. Limbs laying on lines and trunk leaning on pole. We cleared up limbs that fell on Booth Street

Issue: Downed Tree

Where: On the side of property

Details: Blocking roadway



address: 8 S CALHOUN ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21223

coordinates x,y: 1414238.6299667493, 590693.753630501

coordinates lat,lng: 39.28803898024341, -76.63996565815229

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 07, 2018 12:00am Closed
Mon Sep 03, 2018 07:35pm Opened
Mon Sep 03, 2018 07:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone