City Employee Complaint at 100 S Payson St West Pratt

CLOSED 16 days ago #18-00637879
Img_20180904_112807
Submitted Sep 04, 2018

THE TRASH DEPT OF 21223 AREA. NEEDS TO BE REPLACED. NO, I DON'T WANT TO SEE PEOPLE WITHOUT JOBS. BUT THEY NEVER DO THEIR JOBS. FOR THE LAST 8 YRS. ITS BEEN THE SAME THING EVERY TRASH DAY. THE TRASH MEN DONT EMPTY THE TRASH CANS OR CLEAN UP WHAT THEY DROP. THEY NEED TO WORK THE WHOLE 8 HRS THEY R GETTING PAID FOR. CHECK OVER WESTSIDE SHOPPING CENTER 20 PLUS TRUCKS THEIR FOR HOURS EVERYDAY. CALL BULK TRASH THEY TAKE 1 ITEM. WHEN THEIR ARE OVER 10 ITEMS LEFT FOR THE NEXT 8 MONTHS.

Agency: Solid Waste



address: 2000 FREDERICK AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21223

coordinates x,y: 1411808.7720575393, 590019.5628425631

coordinates lat,lng: 39.286214, -76.64855949999998

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 05, 2018 09:19am Closed
Tue Sep 04, 2018 11:59am Opened
Tue Sep 04, 2018 11:55am Submitted via Web Web