Damaged Sidewalk at 44 SOUTH ST

CLOSED 15 days ago #18-00639984
Report
Submitted Sep 05, 2018

This portion of the sidewalk has been sectioned off by cones and barriers for over a year now and nothing has been done to "fix" whatever "damage" is there. This is the second case I have submitted the prior was closed with no explanation or fix of the issue. Please address or explain to me why this sidewalk is allowed to be sectioned off for such a long period of time, causing people to walk dangerously close to a very busy intersection where people regularly try to beat the light onto Lombard.

Ramp: Handicap ramp not affected

Hazardous: Yes



address: 44 SOUTH ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21202

coordinates x,y: 1422416.1042862937, 590676.6775501699

coordinates lat,lng: 39.2879, -76.611075

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 06, 2018 07:32am Closed
Wed Sep 05, 2018 07:43am Opened
Wed Sep 05, 2018 07:42am Submitted via iPhone Iphone