Sewer Overflow at 1528 CLARKSON ST

CLOSED 17 days ago #18-00640283
Report
Submitted Sep 05, 2018

Manhole on sidewalk overflowing for the second day in a row. Water has been running over the sidewalk since yesterday morning and it's getting worse.



address: 1528 CLARKSON ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21230

coordinates x,y: 1420991.3488666634, 584862.3153693648

coordinates lat,lng: 39.27195333333334, -76.616195

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 05, 2018 09:02am Closed
Wed Sep 05, 2018 09:02am Opened
Wed Sep 05, 2018 08:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone