Damaged Sidewalk at 2024 E EAGER ST

CLOSED Violations Found - 14 days ago #18-00645533
Photo_20180906_161717
Submitted Sep 06, 2018

Whole sidewalk is broken, in pieces, and riddled with glass and scrap metal. School children walk over this every day.

Ramp: Handicap ramp affected

Hazardous: Yes



address: 2024 E EAGER ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21205

coordinates x,y: 1428594.2597381321, 595879.1802672066

coordinates lat,lng: 39.302109, -76.589165

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 07, 2018 02:57pm Closed with status: Violations Found
Fri Sep 07, 2018 02:53pm Dispatch Inspector >> Violations Found
Thu Sep 06, 2018 04:24pm Opened
Thu Sep 06, 2018 04:18pm Submitted via Android Android