Sign Missing or Damaged at 5900 Frankford Ave Frankford

CLOSED Sign Replaced - 8 months ago #17-00230589
School_walk_sign_damaged
Submitted Apr 21, 2017

This school walk sign was hit by a morotist near the Moravia Park Elementray School. Frankford Ave and Force RD.

Issue: Sign Damaged

Type: School Zone

Pole: Sign is on a pole



address: 5900 FRANKFORD AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21206

coordinates x,y: 1442438.0878011568, 602755.0179432577

coordinates lat,lng: 39.320805, -76.540123

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 24, 2017 10:54am Closed with status: Sign Replaced
Mon Apr 24, 2017 10:54am Action Taken >> Sign Replaced
Mon Apr 24, 2017 10:53am Dispatch Work Crew >> Dispatched
Fri Apr 21, 2017 12:07pm Opened
Fri Apr 21, 2017 12:05pm Submitted via Web Web