Submit Damaged Sidewalk Request


Reporter (will not be shared with public; leave blank to submit anonymously)

Enter as 999-999-9999

Damaged Sidewalk

Use this SR to request a repair to a footway/sidewalk on a city street - (The footway may be broken, cracked, or chipped.) After assessing the problem, the City will perform necessary repairs to make it safe. A violation notice may be issued if property is privately owned; the resident or business owner would either repair footway/sidewalk or pay the city to perform the work.

Instructions

Describe the issue you wish to report including a photo and/or a description.
* Indicates a required field.