Submit Traffic Signal Repair Request


Reporter (will not be shared with public; leave blank to submit anonymously)

Enter as 999-999-9999

Traffic Signal Repair

Use this SR to request repairs to a traffic or pedestrian signal at a signalized intersection. A technician will be dispatched to investigate and repair the signal problem. Please enter location using street names of the intersection. (I.E. Pratt and Light; Gay and Fayette)  IF THE SIGNAL IS FLASHING OR NOT FUNCTIONING AT ALL, CALL 311 TO REPORT AN EMERGENCY SITUATION!

Instructions

Describe the issue you wish to report including a photo and/or a description.
* Indicates a required field.