Submit Dead Animal Pickup Request


Reporter (will not be shared with public; leave blank to submit anonymously)

Enter as 999-999-9999

Dead Animal Pickup

Use this SR to report and request the removal of a dead animal from the public right-of-way or private property. The City will remove the dead animal.

Instructions

Describe the issue you wish to report including a photo and/or a description.
* Indicates a required field.